Lisbon (Turismo de Lisboa)

Scientific Committees

Program Committee Chair
    Prof Luís Camarinha Matos (PT)
Program Committee Co-chairs
    Prof Angel Ortiz (ES)
    Prof Xavier Boucher (FR)
Workshops Organization Chairs
    TBD
Special Sessions Promotion Chairs
     Prof António Lucas Soares (PT)
     Prof Khaled Medini (FR)
Industry Collaboration Chairs
    TBD

Organization Committee

General Chair
    Prof Luís Osorio
Contacts and secretariat
    Maria Alexandra Ferreira
    pro-ve2022@isel.ipl.pt ISEL/IPL, POLITEC&ID
    Estrada de Benfica, 529 1549-020 Benfica Portugal
OC Members
    Carlos Gonçalves - Participants registration and site
    António Abreu - Dissemination
    Tiago Dias - Logistics
    Bruno Serras - Web site
    Joel Paulo - Technical infrastructure
    Filipa Ferrada - Social events and dissemination
    Ana Inês Oliveira - Social events and dissemination

International Program Committee members

António Abreu (Portugal)
Hamideh Afsarmanesh (Netherlands)
Maria del Mar Alemany (Spain)
Thecle Alix (France)
Dario Antonelli (Italy)
Vincent Augusto (France)
Américo Azevedo (Portugal)
Thomas Beach (UK)
Frédérick Bénaben (France)
Peter Bernus (Australia)
Valérie Botta-Genoulaz (France)
Xavier Boucher (France)
Jeremy W. Bryans (UK)
João Calado (Portugal)
Luís M. Camarinha-Matos (Portugal)
Wojciech Cellary (Poland)
Nicolas Daclin (France)
Rob Dekkers (UK)
Xavier Delorme (France)
Filipa Ferrada (Portugal)
Adriano Fiorese (Brazil)
Adrian Florea (Romania)
Rosanna Fornasiero (Italy)
Garyfallos Fragidis (Greece)
Cesar Garita (Costa Rica)
Carlos Gonçalves (Portugal)
Ted Goranson (USA)
Juanqiong Gou (China)
Didier Gourc (France)
Paul Grefen (Netherlands)
Frederic Grimaud (France)
Lilia Gzara (France)
Hichem Haddou Benderbal (France)
Dmitry Ivanov (Germany)
Eleni Kaldoudi (Greece)
Dimitris Karagiannis (Austria)
Adamantios Koumpis (Switzerland)
Tomasz Janowski (Poland)
Matthieu Lauras (France)
Mario Lezoche (France)
Leandro Loss (Brazil)
António Lucas Soares (Portugal)
Laura Macchion (Italy)
Patrícia Macedo (Portugal)
Ana Madureira (Portugal)
Khaled Medini (France)
Kyrill Meyer (Germany)
Istvan Mezgar (Hungary)
Paulo Miyagi (Brazil)
Nejib Moalla (France)
Arturo Molina (Mexico)
Laurent Navarro (France)
Ovidiu Noran (Australia)
Paulo Novais (Portugal)
Adegboyega Ojo (Ireland)
Ana Inês Oliveira (Portugal)
Martin Ollus (Finland)
Angel Ortiz (Spain)
Luís Osório (Portugal)
Yacine Ouzrout (France)
Baris Ozkan (Netherlands)
Hervé Panetto (France)
Iraklis Paraskakis (Greece)
Adam Pawlak (Poland)
Raul Poler (Spain)
Ricardo J. Rabelo (Brazil)
David Romero (Mexico)
João Rosas (Portugal)
Hans Schaffers (Netherlands)
Jens Schütze (Germany)
Jorge Pinho Sousa (Portugal)
Volker Stich (Germany)
Chrysostomos Stylios (Greece)
Thomas Suesse (Germany)
Lorna Uden (UK)
Paula Urze (Portugal)
Katri Valkokari (Finland)
Rolando Vallejos (Brazil)
Elise Vareilles (France)
Agostino Villa (Italy)
Bernd-Friedrich Voigt (Germany)
Shaun West (Switzerland)
Stefan Wiesner (Germany)
Lai Xu (UK)
Peter Weiss (Germany)
Greg Zacharewicz (France)
Andrea Zangiacomi (Italy)

To be completed

IFIP-WG5_5 SoColNet IPL ISEL PolitecID UniNova UNL Nova