Scientific Committees
Program Committee Chair
Prof Luís Camarinha Matos (PT)
Prof Luís Camarinha Matos (PT)
Program Committee Co-chairs
Prof Angel Ortiz (ES)
Prof Xavier Boucher (FR)
Prof Angel Ortiz (ES)
Prof Xavier Boucher (FR)
Special Sessions Promotion Chairs
Prof António Lucas Soares (PT)
Prof Khaled Medini (FR)
Prof António Lucas Soares (PT)
Prof Khaled Medini (FR)
Organization Committee
General Chair
Prof Luís Osorio
Prof Luís Osorio
Contacts and secretariat
Olga Moissenko
pro-ve2022@isel.ipl.pt ISEL/IPL, POLITEC&ID
Estrada de Benfica, 529 1549-020 Benfica Portugal
Olga Moissenko
pro-ve2022@isel.ipl.pt ISEL/IPL, POLITEC&ID
Estrada de Benfica, 529 1549-020 Benfica Portugal
OC Members
Carlos Gonçalves - Participants registration and site
António Abreu - Dissemination
Tiago Dias - Logistics
Bruno Serras - Web site
Joel Paulo - Technical infrastructure
Filipa Ferrada - Social events and dissemination
Ana Inês Oliveira - Social events and dissemination
Carlos Gonçalves - Participants registration and site
António Abreu - Dissemination
Tiago Dias - Logistics
Bruno Serras - Web site
Joel Paulo - Technical infrastructure
Filipa Ferrada - Social events and dissemination
Ana Inês Oliveira - Social events and dissemination
International Program Committee members
António Abreu (Portugal)
Hamideh Afsarmanesh (Netherlands)
Maria del Mar Alemany (Spain)
Thecle Alix (France)
Dario Antonelli (Italy)
Vincent Augusto (France)
Américo Azevedo (Portugal)
Thomas Beach (UK)
Frédérick Bénaben (France)
Peter Bernus (Australia)
Valérie Botta-Genoulaz (France)
Xavier Boucher (France)
Jeremy W. Bryans (UK)
João Calado (Portugal)
Luís M. Camarinha-Matos (Portugal)
Wojciech Cellary (Poland)
Nicolas Daclin (France)
Rob Dekkers (UK)
Xavier Delorme (France)
Filipa Ferrada (Portugal)
Adriano Fiorese (Brazil)
Adrian Florea (Romania)
Rosanna Fornasiero (Italy)
Garyfallos Fragidis (Greece)
Cesar Garita (Costa Rica)
Carlos Gonçalves (Portugal)
Ted Goranson (USA)
Juanqiong Gou (China)
Didier Gourc (France)
Paul Grefen (Netherlands)
Frederic Grimaud (France)
Lilia Gzara (France)
Hichem Haddou Benderbal (France)
Dmitry Ivanov (Germany)
Eleni Kaldoudi (Greece)
Dimitris Karagiannis (Austria)
Adamantios Koumpis (Switzerland)
Tomasz Janowski (Poland)
Matthieu Lauras (France)
Mario Lezoche (France)
Leandro Loss (Brazil)
António Lucas Soares (Portugal)
Hamideh Afsarmanesh (Netherlands)
Maria del Mar Alemany (Spain)
Thecle Alix (France)
Dario Antonelli (Italy)
Vincent Augusto (France)
Américo Azevedo (Portugal)
Thomas Beach (UK)
Frédérick Bénaben (France)
Peter Bernus (Australia)
Valérie Botta-Genoulaz (France)
Xavier Boucher (France)
Jeremy W. Bryans (UK)
João Calado (Portugal)
Luís M. Camarinha-Matos (Portugal)
Wojciech Cellary (Poland)
Nicolas Daclin (France)
Rob Dekkers (UK)
Xavier Delorme (France)
Filipa Ferrada (Portugal)
Adriano Fiorese (Brazil)
Adrian Florea (Romania)
Rosanna Fornasiero (Italy)
Garyfallos Fragidis (Greece)
Cesar Garita (Costa Rica)
Carlos Gonçalves (Portugal)
Ted Goranson (USA)
Juanqiong Gou (China)
Didier Gourc (France)
Paul Grefen (Netherlands)
Frederic Grimaud (France)
Lilia Gzara (France)
Hichem Haddou Benderbal (France)
Dmitry Ivanov (Germany)
Eleni Kaldoudi (Greece)
Dimitris Karagiannis (Austria)
Adamantios Koumpis (Switzerland)
Tomasz Janowski (Poland)
Matthieu Lauras (France)
Mario Lezoche (France)
Leandro Loss (Brazil)
António Lucas Soares (Portugal)
Laura Macchion (Italy)
Patrícia Macedo (Portugal)
Ana Madureira (Portugal)
Khaled Medini (France)
Kyrill Meyer (Germany)
Istvan Mezgar (Hungary)
Paulo Miyagi (Brazil)
Nejib Moalla (France)
Arturo Molina (Mexico)
Laurent Navarro (France)
Ovidiu Noran (Australia)
Paulo Novais (Portugal)
Adegboyega Ojo (Ireland)
Ana Inês Oliveira (Portugal)
Martin Ollus (Finland)
Angel Ortiz (Spain)
Luís Osório (Portugal)
Yacine Ouzrout (France)
Baris Ozkan (Netherlands)
Hervé Panetto (France)
Iraklis Paraskakis (Greece)
Adam Pawlak (Poland)
Raul Poler (Spain)
Ricardo J. Rabelo (Brazil)
David Romero (Mexico)
João Rosas (Portugal)
Hans Schaffers (Netherlands)
Jens Schütze (Germany)
Jorge Pinho Sousa (Portugal)
Volker Stich (Germany)
Chrysostomos Stylios (Greece)
Thomas Suesse (Germany)
Lorna Uden (UK)
Paula Urze (Portugal)
Katri Valkokari (Finland)
Rolando Vallejos (Brazil)
Elise Vareilles (France)
Agostino Villa (Italy)
Bernd-Friedrich Voigt (Germany)
Shaun West (Switzerland)
Stefan Wiesner (Germany)
Lai Xu (UK)
Peter Weiss (Germany)
Greg Zacharewicz (France)
Andrea Zangiacomi (Italy)
Patrícia Macedo (Portugal)
Ana Madureira (Portugal)
Khaled Medini (France)
Kyrill Meyer (Germany)
Istvan Mezgar (Hungary)
Paulo Miyagi (Brazil)
Nejib Moalla (France)
Arturo Molina (Mexico)
Laurent Navarro (France)
Ovidiu Noran (Australia)
Paulo Novais (Portugal)
Adegboyega Ojo (Ireland)
Ana Inês Oliveira (Portugal)
Martin Ollus (Finland)
Angel Ortiz (Spain)
Luís Osório (Portugal)
Yacine Ouzrout (France)
Baris Ozkan (Netherlands)
Hervé Panetto (France)
Iraklis Paraskakis (Greece)
Adam Pawlak (Poland)
Raul Poler (Spain)
Ricardo J. Rabelo (Brazil)
David Romero (Mexico)
João Rosas (Portugal)
Hans Schaffers (Netherlands)
Jens Schütze (Germany)
Jorge Pinho Sousa (Portugal)
Volker Stich (Germany)
Chrysostomos Stylios (Greece)
Thomas Suesse (Germany)
Lorna Uden (UK)
Paula Urze (Portugal)
Katri Valkokari (Finland)
Rolando Vallejos (Brazil)
Elise Vareilles (France)
Agostino Villa (Italy)
Bernd-Friedrich Voigt (Germany)
Shaun West (Switzerland)
Stefan Wiesner (Germany)
Lai Xu (UK)
Peter Weiss (Germany)
Greg Zacharewicz (France)
Andrea Zangiacomi (Italy)